Superfly – Koisuru Hitomi wa Utsukushii

Superfly was formed in 2004 by the vocalist Ochi Shiho and the guitarist Koichi Tabo. The band made their major label debut in April 2007, with the single Hello Hello under Warner Music Japan label.

Before the release of the third single, Koichi Tabo left the duo. Despite this Ochi Shiho continued to release music under Superfly’s name, as a soloist. Her first solo effort was the tour “Superfly 2007 Hellow, We Love You”. In November of 2007 she joined forced with the Australian band JET and released the single i spy i spy.

Her most recent single, “Ai wo Komete Hanataba wo” was used as the theme song to the dorama Edison no Haha. This single was Superfly’s first big hit, which broke into the top twenty on the Oricon chart.

chan lagi suka ama Superfly niyh.. gara2nya pas lagi ndengerin siaran radio-nya Ninomiya Kazunari di Baystorm, tiba2 Ni-chan muterin lagunya Superfly yang 恋する瞳は美しい [Koisuru Hitomi wa Utsukushii/Eyes of Fallin’ in Love is Beautiful].. kira2 ituh artinya dalam bahasa Indonesia😄 pas lagu ituh diputer, chan langsung jatuh cinta dalam pendengaran pertama..

awalnya chan gak ngerti ituh lagunya siapa.. pas iseng2 donlod lagu2 oricon agustus.. tiba2 lagu ini terputar.. huwaaa~ yappari.. at last i’ve found you, mysterious song😀 akhirnya chan langsung hunting degh.. huwaa.. ternyata lagunya emang enak2.. untuk lagu Koisuru Hitomi wa Utsukushii, musiknya groovy dan catchy.. trus untuk lagu Yasashii Kimochi de, musiknya easy listening dan tenang..

kesan chan waktu ndengerin lagunya Superfly inih.. hmm.. apa yah?? lagu-lagunya seperti bukan lagu Jepang gituh lho.. maksudnya alunan musik yang diusung bukan seperti lagu Jepang kebanyakan.. cuman liriknya aja yang pake bahasa Jepang.. jadi mungkin bagi temen2 yang awam ama lagu jepang, pasti tetep merasa kalo lagunya Jepang banget😄 secara garis besar, lagu-lagunya catchy dan easy listening.. cocok untuk menemani perjalanan panjang😀 hohoho~

enough for the review today.. hehehehe ^^
sorry tak ada potona😛 tapi kalo mau coba dengerin lagunya.. arahkan kursormu ke judul lagunya.. unduh sendiri ya.. hohohoho~

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s