tontonan akhir tahun

karena dapat dipastikan tidak ada liburan akhir tahun, jadi ecchan sedang mengumpulkan beberapa judul film Jepang yang akan menemaniku di pergantian tahun nanti. walopun kemungkinan bakalan sibuk di warung yah😛

1. Thermae Romae

Trailer and Synopsis. The film stars Hiroshi Abe as an ancient Roman bath house architect named Lucius who loses his job due to his inability to keep up with the times. When his friend takes him to a public bath house to cheer him up, Lucious slips forward through time while desperately seeking inspiration for a new idea and winds up in a present-day bath house in Japan. In Japan he meets a young aspiring manga artist named Mami (Aya Ueto) and other Japanese people who he refers to as the “flat-faced clan”. Lucius is fascinated by Japan’s modern bathing culture, and bounces back and forth through time to implement these advancements in ancient Rome while establishing his historical legacy as a genius inventor.

Director: Hideki Takeuchi
Cast: Hiroshi Abe, Aya Ueto, Masachika Ichimura, Kazuki Kitamura, Kai Shishido, Katsuya, Takashi Sasano, Riki Takeuchi, Midoriko Kimura

01 thermae romae

ecchan penasaran ama temanya. tentang pemandian umum, tapi di jaman Romawi kuno, tapi ada korelasinya ama budaya pemandian umum di Jepang. okeh ini film genre komedi. dengan adanya Abe Hiroshi dan Ueto Aya film ini worth to watch! apalagi mereka juga premiere di Canada kalo gak salah. jadi penasaran degh😛

2. Liar Game Saisei 2012

Trailer and Synopsis. The new movie will retain the same basic concept of the series, but the lead character Kanzaki Nao (played by Toda) is being replaced with another character named Shinomiya Yu (Tabe) who does not appear in the original manga. Like Kanzaki, Shinomiya is an innocent college student who gets involved in a high-stakes game of deception. However, unlike Kanzaki, Shinomiya is described as a serious honor student type. This time, the story is set on a deserted island where 20 players are competing for 2 billion yen in a variation of “musical chairs.” Although the previous movie seemed like the end of the Liar Game, the organization behind the game revives it with the goal of getting revenge against Akiyama, using Shinomiya to lure him back into the game.

Director: Hiroaki Matsuyama
Cast: Shota Matsuda, Mikako Tabe, Mana Ashida, Makiko Esumi, Eiko Koike, Mari Hamada, Jun Kaname, Kosuke Suzuki, Kazuma Suzuki, Ikkei Watanabe, Eiichiro Funakoshi, Yosuke Kawamura, Yoko Saito, Natsuhi Ueno, Ako Masuki, Hirofumi Arai, George Takahashi, Maho Nonami, Shihou Harumi, Toshiro Uehara, Tadahiro Aoki, Ken Maeda, Takuro Ohno, Ryo Ryusei, Tetsuhiro Ikeda

02 liar game

nah kalo film ini menariknya lebih kepada si pemain, Matsuda Shota. keren, ngganteng, dingin. ugh! ya di film ini Matsuda Shota emang berperan sebagai orang tanpa ekspresi cenderung dingin gitu. Jujur lebih suka ke dramanya yang pertama. tapi tetep aja yang namanya penasaran ya penasaran😛 apakah greget thriller film ini masih ada? terlebih lawan mainnya Tabe Mikako. bagus sih anak itu tapi kalo dibandingkan ama Shota kan keliatan banget polosnya XDDD semoga tak membosankan..

3. Helter Skelter

Trailer and Synopsis.
Based on a manga by Kyoko Okazaki, the film stars Sawajiri as a beautiful model named Ririko who has reigned at the top of the entertainment world while assembling an ever-growing list of jealous rivals. However, she hides the fact that her appearance has been obtained almost entirely through radical plastic surgery procedures. Ruriko closely guards her secret while navigating the dog-eat-dog world of the entertainment business, but she’ll soon be involved in a scandal that affects not only her industry, but society in general.Warning: This movie contains nudity and strong sexual content.

Director: Mika Ninagawa
Cast: Erika Sawajiri, Nao Omori, Shinobu Terajima, Gou Ayano, Kiko Mizuhara, Hirofumi Arai, Anne Suzuki, Susumu Terajima, Kaori Momoi, Sho Aikawa, Mieko Harada, Yosuke Kubozuka

03 helter skelter

HELTER SKELTER! FILM SAKIT! lha? kok tau? soalnya diriku membaca komiknya. dari komiknya aja terasa banget sakitnya. gimana kalo diangkat ke movie coba? ecchan beneran penasaran gimana erika sawajiri memerankan ririko. seorang model jepang nomer 1 yang menyimpan segudang rahasia tentang kecantikannya.

trus itu director-nya kan Mika Ninagawa. katanya temenku, Ninagawa-san itu film-nya brilian. jadi penasaran kan eykeh? yah semoga abis nonton film ini diriku gak semakin sakit *lha?* tapi rasanya sesakit-sakitnya film, tetep lebih sakit Hannibal Lecter ¬¬ *ngomong sendiri*

4. Rurouni Kenshin The Movie

Trailer and Synopsis.
Based on a manga by Nobuhiro Watsuki, the movie stars Takeru Satoh as Himura Kenshin, a once-feared swordsman who was formerly known as “Battōsai” before becoming a wanderer and taking an oath not to kill anymore. During his travels, he helps Kaoru (Emi Takei)—an instructor at a kendo school called Kamiya Kasshin-ryu—and she invites him to stay at her dojo. Meanwhile, someone else using the name “Battōsai” has been committing murders throughout the city.

Director: Keishi Ohtomo
Cast: Takeru Sato, Emi Takei, Koji Kikkawa, Yu Aoi, Munetaka Aoki, Gou Ayano, Genki Sudo, Taketo Tanaka, Eiji Okuda, Yosuke Eguchi, Teruyuki Kagawa

04 rurouni kenshin

Nah! kalo yang ini nih beneran worth to watch. dari cast-nya aja udah keren2. ada Sato Takeru, Kikkawa Koji dan om Yosuke Eguchi yang macho ituh. ehm ehm😄 ecchan penasaran ama Sanosuke Sagara dan Zanbatou-nya. secara Sanosuke itu salah chara favoritku di cerita Rurouni Kenshin..

btw chan, kok sepertinya tahu ya ttg ini? ya bagi kalian yang pernah duduk ngejogrok di depan TV buat nungguin kartun berjudul Samurai X, ya ini adaptasinya ke movie. hehehe..

jadi, sekarang sudah hari ke 29 di bulan Desember tahun 2012. pergantian tahun tinggal bebeapa hari lagi. selamat liburan bagi yang mendapatkan jatah long weekend. saya disini tetep duduk manis di depan PC kantor karena memang tak ada jatah long weekend. Have a Nice Long Weekend and see you Next Year!!

sumber sinopsis: plotbox | sumber gambar: screen caps

6 comments

  1. Ely Meyer · December 30, 2012

    kapan saya bisa nonton filmnya ya

    Happy weekend mbak

  2. danirachmat · December 30, 2012

    paling penasaran ama Rurouni Kenshin Ecchan, pernah nonton trailernya keren abis keknya..

    • tu2t widhi · December 31, 2012

      Udah keluar donlodan ama subnya.. aq mau lanjut donlod abis ini xD

  3. DEEDEE · May 14, 2013

    kak,, udh nonton helter skelter??? online?? linknaaa…. 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s